Home / Email MarketingBest Software Reviewed may earn a referral fee when you click Visit website. It never affects scores.

Best Email Marketing Software of 2026

Newsletters, automations and audience growth. We tested every product below, scored it on ease, features, value and support, and ranked it by BSR score. Sponsored placements are labeled and sit outside the ranking.

1 of 1 products
1

Sendloop

Email and SMS automations for small brands
Visit website ↗
Best overallFree planWeb

Sendloop is an email and SMS platform for small e-commerce and service brands. A visual builder runs welcome, cart and re-engagement flows across both channels, and the free tier covers the first 500 contacts.… Read more

Starting price$13/mo
Free trialFree to 500 contacts
Best fit1–200 users
Highest rated Features 8.8
Lowest rated Support 8.1
See all features
4.5★★★★★(3,290)
52,040
4790
3296
299
166
BSR score 85/100 · verified reviews and hands-on testing

Our top picks for Email Marketing

Why we chose each one
Best overall

Sendloop

★★★★★ 4.5 (3,290) · BSR 85 · from $13/mo

Why we chose it

Sendloop has the highest BSR score in Email Marketing (Features 8.8). Visual automation builder.

Who should use it

Best overall, especially 1–200-person teams. Price jumps with list size, so check that before you commit.

Pros

  • Visual automation builder
  • SMS in the same flows
  • Good deliverability

Cons

  • Price jumps with list size
  • Template editor can be fiddly
  • No phone support
Visit website ↗Read full review
Ease8.7
Features8.8
Value8.3
Support8.1
How we rank Email Marketing software. Scores blend hands-on testing by our team with 3,290 verified user reviews from the last 24 months, weighted Ease 25%, Features 30%, Value 25%, Support 20%. See the full methodology.

Email Marketing software buyer's guide

What is email marketing software?

Email Marketing software helps you newsletters, automations and audience growth. The products in this category range from free tools for one person to platforms built for thousands of users, so the right choice depends more on your team size and must-have features than on the overall score.

Features buyers say matter most

Drag-drop editor90%
Automations86%
Segmentation79%
Signup forms72%
Landing pages58%

Share of reviewers who rated the feature important or essential.

How much does it cost?

Starting prices in this category run from $13/mo to $13/mo. 1 of 1 products offer a free plan. Watch for per-user pricing, annual-contract discounts and add-ons priced separately.

How to choose

  • Pick your three must-have features and filter the list by them.
  • Shortlist the top two or three and compare them side by side.
  • Run the free trial with your real data for at least a week.
  • Check the lowest-rated subscore of your finalist. That is where the complaints will come from.

Email Marketing FAQs

What is the best email marketing software?

Sendloop has the highest BSR score (85) this month. The best choice for you depends on team size and the features you filter for.

Is there free email marketing software?

Sendloop offers a free plan. Free plans usually cap users, contacts or features, so check the limits before you build a process on one.

How are products scored?

Each product gets four subscores (Ease, Features, Value, Support) from hands-on testing and verified reviews. The BSR score is a weighted average on a 100-point scale. Sponsored placements are labeled and never change a score.

Which email marketing software is easiest to use?

Sendloop has the highest Ease subscore at 8.7. SMS in the same flows.

Related categories

Marketing automationSMS marketingLanding page buildersCRMCRMProject ManagementAccountingField Service